See all 28 Products in Family

FC-APC Singlemode Patchcord, 1m Length

×
Stock #55-490 Clearance
×
- +
€59,95
Qty 1+
€59,95
Volume Pricing
Request Quote
Get Product Downloads
Operating Temperature (°C):
-40 to +75
Core Diameter (μm):
8.2
Type:
Patchcord
Construction:
Yellow PVC Jacket Singlemode
Storage Temperature (°C):
-55 to +85
Loss (dB):
<0.3 insertion, <-65 return
Connector:
FC/APC
Cladding Diameter (μm):
125.00
Design Wavelength DWL (nm):
1310, 1550
Substrate: Many glass manufacturers offer the same material characteristics under different trade names. Learn More

Regulatory Compliance

RoHS:
Not Compliant
Certificate of Conformance:

Product Family Description

High Quality Fiber Patchcords are designed for UV-VIS (190 - 1250nm) or VIS-NIR (300 - 2400nm) ranges. These Patchcords are 1.5 meters in length with Nylon or Tefzel coatings. With core diameters ranging from 50 – 1000μm, these patchcords provide quality solutions for a variety of core sizes. High Quality Fiber Patchcords are available with SMA 905 or FC/PC connectors featuring a 0.22 numerical aperture. These Patchcords are ideal for applications requiring optimum transmission in the UV-VIS or VIS-IR wavelengths.

 
Sales & Expert Advice
 
or view regional numbers
Easy-to-Use
QUOTE TOOL
enter stock numbers to begin


×